455883-B21 New HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

455883-B21 New HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver

Available: In Stock
$653.00
Image
  • Order within
Secure

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor
Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)
Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
Duplex LC connector

Specifications:

Connector Type LC
Ports 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR) Duplex: full only
Cable Type 62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Maximum Distance 2-26m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km 2-33m with 62.5 ?m multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km 2-66m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km 2-82m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km 2-300m with 50 ?m multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km
Wavelength 850 nm
Transceiver Form Factor SFP+
Product Differentiator (long) 32GB DDR4-2133 dual rank LRDIMM is mainstream SKU for enterprise customers